Awarded contract
Dartford Grammar School for Boys ~ Cleaning Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Atlas FM Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,006,610.99
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The tender project is seeking to appoint a Contractor whose initiative and innovation will be welcomed for the provision of service within the existing facilities for the 1515 students on roll and 224 teaching and support staff.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Dartford Grammar School for Boys is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-grammar-school-for-boys.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-grammar-school-for-boys.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-grammar-school-for-boys.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-grammar-school-for-boys.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-grammar-school-for-boys.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-grammar-school-for-boys.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dartford Grammar School for Boys ~ Cleaning Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Grammar School for Boys.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
