Awarded contract
Cyber Security Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 55 NORTH NETWORK LTD
- Value
- GBP 22,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 July 2025
Tender description
This is an interim contract from 14 July 2025 until 30 September 2025 for cyber security consultancy services. Lot 1: contract for cyber security consultancy services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 July 2025
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cyber Security Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Cyber Security Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,185£735.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
BuyersCountValue
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
