CSP25119 Cartridge Ga Source
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carl Zeiss Ltd, Medical Division
- Value
- GBP 11,757
- Topic
- Analytical or scientific software package
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement Description ***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** Option 1 - One Quote justified This procurement is being concluded without competition a) due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods. Brief Description of Requirement: Cartridge Ga Source at RAL Space, STFC. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48461000 · Analytical or scientific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
