Expired contract

Completion of Victoria Street

Details

Supplier(s)
Lindum Group Ltd
Value
GBP 4,883,060.77
Duration
5 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 July 2025

Tender description

To complete a part built housing development due to the original construction company ceasing to trade. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

EMH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Completion of Victoria Street.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Completion of Victoria Street, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to EMH DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.