Commercial Gas and Electric Repairs, Maintenance and Servicing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNIQUE MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Citizen intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Tenderer (the "Service Provider") for the maintenance, repair and servicing of its Commercial Gas and Electric equipment.If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in.Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated.Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers.NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 Lot 1: Citizen intends to enter into a Contract with the successful Tenderer (the "Service Provider") for the maintenance, repair and servicing of its Commercial Gas and Electric equipment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 39715240 · Electric space-heating apparatus
- 39721411 · Gas heaters
- 42131110 · Central-heating radiator valves
- 42515000 · District heating boiler
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
- 44115220 · Heating materials
- 44600000 · Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
- 44621111 · Non-electrically-heated central-heating radiators
- 44621112 · Parts of central-heating radiators
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 44621221 · Parts of central-heating boilers
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Commercial Gas and Electric Repairs, Maintenance and Servicing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Gas and Electric Repairs, Maintenance and Servicing, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
