Awarded contract

Children's Continence Service in BLMK

Details

Value
GBP 252,387
Topic
Health services
Published
18 July 2025

Tender description

Children's Continence Service for tier 2 service 0-18 year olds. Lot 1: This is an Urgent award made to deliver Children's Continence Service for tier 2 service 0-18 year olds to manage referrals for children with constipation and/or continence issues to improve self-care and bladder bowel control.<br/><br/>The contract is for a period of 3 years from 1st April 2025. <br/> <br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £252,387.00.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Children's Continence Service in BLMK.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.