Awarded contract
CFM0393- Microsoft Corporate Licences
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,901,392
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 14 July 2025
Tender description
Microsoft Corporate Licences for Fife Council Lot 1: Provision of Microsoft Licences for Fife Council.. Procurement was carried out under CCS framework RM6098.Lot 3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Completed: Award published14 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CFM0393- Microsoft Corporate Licences.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to CFM0393- Microsoft Corporate Licences, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
