Capital Project Management services for St George the Martyr, Holborn
Details
- Value
- GBP 105,840
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Submission
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
St George the Martyr is looking for a Capital Project Manager to deliver its capital project Securing the legacy - celebrating 300 years of St George the Martyr parish church, Queen Square - meeting the needs of mind, body and soul in the heart of London. The Capital Project Manager will lead the Project Team to deliver the project to determined costs and timescales while complying with all the requirements of the National Lottery Heritage Fund. Please refer to the brief and tender documents for further details and instructions on how to apply. Deadline for tender submissions is 5pm on Monday 28 July. Please send tender responses to chris@counterculturellp.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2025
About the buyer
St. George The Martyr Church is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-george-the-martyr-church.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-george-the-martyr-church.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-george-the-martyr-church.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-george-the-martyr-church.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-george-the-martyr-church.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-george-the-martyr-church.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Capital Project Management services for St George the Martyr, Holborn.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St. George The Martyr Church.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
