Awarded contract

Called off under the Crown Commercial Services Office Supplies RM6299 Framework Agreement Lot 1 (Office Solutions)

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 752,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Stationery
Published
17 July 2025

Tender description

Birmingham City Council awarded a contract called off under the Crown Commercial Services Office Supplies RM6299 Framework Agreement Lot 1 (Office Solutions) for the provision of F0162R_2024 Supply and delivery of Office Supplies (Stationery etc).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192700 · Stationery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Called off under the Crown Commercial Services Office Supplies RM6299 Framework Agreement Lot 1 (Office Solutions).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Called off under the Crown Commercial Services Office Supplies RM6299 Framework Agreement Lot 1 (Office Solutions), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,305
    £24.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.