Calibration, Repair and maintenance of existing Maha Testing equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maha UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
DVSA (Driver Vehicle Standards Agency) has awarded a single Contractor to calibrate, service/maintain and repair of Individual Vehicle Approvals (IVA) testing equipment and Enforcement Equipment at DVSA sites including Goods Vehicle Test Stations (GVTS) that was previously purchased from Maha UK Limited. The Contractor shall provide technical expertise and services to enable continued compliant use of the equipment. ## Contract award Title: Calibration, Repair and maintenance of existing Maha Testing equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2025
- Completed: Award published16 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2026
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Calibration, Repair and maintenance of existing Maha Testing equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Calibration, Repair and maintenance of existing Maha Testing equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
