Awarded contract

CA16042 - Tender for Heavy-Duty Roller Pan Mixer - 220L / 600mm & Load Conveyor

Details

Value
GBP 27,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Machine tools for working concrete
Published
18 July 2025

Tender description

Heavy-Duty Roller Pan Mixer - 220L / 600mm & load conveyor suitable for use in a college or further education environment. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16042. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16042 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

New College Swindon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42641300 · Machine tools for working concrete
  • 43413000 · Concrete or mortar mixers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16042 - Tender for Heavy-Duty Roller Pan Mixer - 220L / 600mm & Load Conveyor.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Swindon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.