Awarded contract

CA15784 - South Staffordshire Learning Partnership Tender for Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,857,262
Duration
3 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
15 July 2025

Tender description

To provide catering services for South Staffordshire Learning Partnership situated around Codsall, Staffordshire To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15784. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15784 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

South Staffordshire Learning Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15784 - South Staffordshire Learning Partnership Tender for Catering Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA15784 - South Staffordshire Learning Partnership Tender for Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Staffordshire Learning Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.