Closed tender

BUS ROUTE PW2508 ROUTE 48-50

Details

Value
GBP 478,000
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
18 July 2025
Submission
15 August 2025

Tender description

This contract is required in order to improve the frequency and duration of bus services between Kettering and Rushden Lakes/Wellingborough. The Council's detailed requirements are defined in the tender documents which are all available via In-Tend e-tendering system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 August 2025

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BUS ROUTE PW2508 ROUTE 48-50.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BUS ROUTE PW2508 ROUTE 48-50, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.