Awarded contract

BTH24-060 - Calcium Sulphate Stimulin

Details

Value
GBP 183,661.22
Duration
3 years
Topic
Orthopaedic implants
Published
18 July 2025

Tender description

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) currently purchases Calcium Sulphate Stimulin, a synthetic bone void filler and requires a compliant route to market.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33183100 · Orthopaedic implants

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BTH24-060 - Calcium Sulphate Stimulin.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.