BT1802 - Online Presence & Social Media Marketing Business Support
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 34,500
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Luton Council require a programme of support for businesses that will help them engage with the local community and costumers online. Businesses should continually engage with their customers to drive footfall and spending in store, as well as supporting online sales. Many Luton businesses are failing to have any significant online presence or in some cases any presence at all. This programme will be designed to support businesses to get online and then to help grow their business through effective use of online tools and resources. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 April 2026
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT1802 - Online Presence & Social Media Marketing Business Support.
- Open tender
Visual Refresh and Brand Extension
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
