Awarded contract
All-company events management delivery support 2025-2027
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- Shelton Fleming Associates Limited
- Value
- GBP 384,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
All-company events management delivery support 2025-2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 May 2025
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to All-company events management delivery support 2025-2027.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
