Expired contract

AIR HANDLING UNIT

Details

Value
GBP 25,461
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
14 July 2025

Tender description

Repairs to air handling units for the swimming pool at Backwell Leisure Centre ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 August 2025

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AIR HANDLING UNIT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AIR HANDLING UNIT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.