5370 - Glyngaer Primary School - Access Controls
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Ceiling or wall light fittings
- Published
- 14 July 2025
- Submission
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
You are invited to submit a tender for the INSTALLATION OF ACCESS CONTROLS TO GLYN-GAER PRIMARY SCHOOL. The scope of the project is fully described in Tender Documentation but in summary, the scope is: • Install Audio Visual access controls with card / fob reader to numerous gates as defined in the Drawings and Specifications. • All related wiring and containment • Integration with the fire alarm system • Integration with existing access control system Works to commence and complete during the summer school holidays.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2025
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31524000 · Ceiling or wall light fittings
- 39563530 · Ventilation ducting
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
- 44621000 · Radiators and boilers
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
155 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 5370 - Glyngaer Primary School - Access Controls.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to 5370 - Glyngaer Primary School - Access Controls, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
