5-year contract hire with service and maintenance package of 20te counterbalance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Briggs Equipment UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 290,745
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Forklift trucks
- Published
- 17 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
5-year contract hire with service and maintenance package of 20te counterbalance Hyster H20XD-9 forklift truck to Dungeness site ## Contract award Title: 5-year contract hire with service and maintenance package of 20te counterbalance ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Completed: Award published17 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42415110 · Forklift trucks
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- 60182000 · Hire of industrial vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 5-year contract hire with service and maintenance package of 20te counterbalance.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
