150_25 Pest Control Products and Services
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 15 July 2025
- Submission
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
THIS IS A TENDER NOTIFICATION (TN) – THE TENDER DOCUMENTATION IS NOW AVAILABLE (until the Expression of interest period closes), SEE ALL OF THE BELOW DETAILS IN FULL FOR FURTHER DETAILS (e.g., click "Show more" to see the full Description and requirements/instructions that will enable access to the applicable documentation). And please refer to the UK4: Tender notice for any additional details - see 'https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058110-2025' - the Closing date for submission of Tenders is 12:00 (12 noon) on 20 October 2025. Note: Any questions or clarifications MUST be received via the Messaging facility on this eProcurement Portal only (as also stated below). Also, if you are unable to complete an Expression of interest, this is likely to be due to this having already been registered e.g., via the previous PME notification (an individual contact/Workgroup cannot complete more than once). Please check your Activities area in this case instead (or otherwise contact Proactis Supplier Support for any other system related help). ESPO invites Tenders for a national framework for the provision of pest control products and services on a proactive, reactive and emergency basis. The Framework is divided into Lot 1 (Supply of Pest Control Products), and Lot 2.1 and 2.2 (Proactive and Reactive Pest Control Services plus Emergency Reactive Pest Control Services). Lot 1. Supply of Pest Control Products Lot 2.1. Proactive and Reactive Pest Control Services Lot 2.2. Emergency Reactive Pest Control Services The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 12 months (under normal circumstances this will be completed in full, and is subject to the performance of the framework). The total estimated value stated includes the option to extend the framework as noted above. Please ensure that you access the ITT Event / Activity (Activity summary screen) for the tender documents once an Expression of interest ('register interest’) has been completed. Note: for any questions relating to the operation of the Portal itself, ProContract, these should be submitted to Proactis, and the following links (URL's) can be used for this for supplier support and system technical queries: https://www.proactis.com/uk/support-login/ or via https://suppliersupport.proactisservicedesk.com/. OTHERWISE, ANY QUESTIONS RELATING TO THIS TENDER OR THE TENDER CONTENT SHOULD BE SUBMITTED TO ESPO by accessing the Messages section on the Activity dashboard screen once an Expression of interest has been registered. Keywords: 150_25, Pest Control, proactive, reactive, emergency, Products, Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2025
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 33691000 · Antiparasitic products, insecticides and repellents
- 77231200 · Forest pest control services
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 150_25 Pest Control Products and Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to 150_25 Pest Control Products and Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
