Awarded contract

Wide Area Network CPA/SPU/2626 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 913,471.6
Duration
5 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
10 July 2025

Tender description

Wide Area Network This is a call-off agreement under CCS Network Services 3 Framework, RM6116, Lot1a: Inter Site Connectivity (Wide Area Network) / Data Access Services following the Direct Award process. The agreement is for an initial 5 Year term, with 5 optional 12 month extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Wide Area Network CPA/SPU/2626 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Wide Area Network CPA/SPU/2626 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.