Ventnor Street Footway Improvements (LYN)
Details
- Value
- GBP 58,111.79
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed PBS Construction (North East) Ltd to provide works at Ventnor Street Footway Improvements (LYN) Scheme, Kingston upon Hull. The opportunity was via open tender competition consisting of one stage. The contract period is for 1 month starting from 11th July 2025 until 15th August 2025 . The Authority has estimated the value of the Contract to be £58,111.79 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 August 2025
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ventnor Street Footway Improvements (LYN).
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
