Expired contract
UKRI-5067 ITAC Chilled Water Enabling Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bicester Pipe Mechanical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,680
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Water installations
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Pipework Modification - ITAC Chilled Water Enabling Works ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39370000 · Water installations
- 44163121 · Heating pipes
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5067 ITAC Chilled Water Enabling Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 891£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 466£15.4bn
- 427£3.8bn
- 344£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 237£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
