The Supply, Installation, Licensing and Commissioning of Wireless Access Points compatible with existing systems within Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board
Details
- Value
- EUR 221,000
- Topic
- Network equipment
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Submission
- 13 August 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Supply, Installation, Licensing and Commissioning of Wireless Access Points compatible with existing systems within Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board. This is a Single Stage Tender Procedure, this public procurement competition will be divided into Two (2) lots (each a “Lot”) as described below. Each Lot will result in a separate contract. Economic Operators ("Tenderers") can apply for 1 or both lots. Lot 1: The supply, installation, licensing, commissioning and support of Wireless Access Points compatible with the Cambium Networks cnMaestro cloud management system Lot 2: The supply, installation, and commissioning of Managed Wireless Access points compatible with the Ubiquity Unifi Controller Software. Economic Operators ("Tenderers") must complete the TRD (Tender Response Document), their completed Appendix 4 Bidding Schedule/s (2 Lots) and all other relevant documents as outlined in the RFT (Request for Tender Document)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 August 2025
About the buyer
Kilkenny and Carlow ETB is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 32421000 · Network cabling
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-and-carlow-etb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-and-carlow-etb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-and-carlow-etb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-and-carlow-etb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-and-carlow-etb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-and-carlow-etb.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply, Installation, Licensing and Commissioning of Wireless Access Points compatible with existing systems within Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply, Installation, Licensing and Commissioning of Wireless Access Points compatible with existing systems within Kilkenny and Carlow Education and Training Board, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 1,805£23.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
