Expired contract
The City of Liverpool College - Fuselage System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JARE AIRLINE TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 62,995
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A new fuselage system is required at our Duke Street campus to improve the increase of student within curriculum. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 August 2025
About the buyer
The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The City of Liverpool College - Fuselage System.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to The City of Liverpool College - Fuselage System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
