Awarded contract

T2555 Provision of Hire Services for Vehicle Plant

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Earthmoving and excavating machinery, and associated parts
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

Hire of vehicles and mobile plant to support operations when additional vehicles or mobile plant are required or when a vehicle or an item of mobile plant is off the road being serviced or repaired. Lot Lot 4 - HIre of Telehandler: Hire of telehandler to support operations when additional telehandlers are required or when a telehandler is off the road being serviced or repaired. Additional information: Quality 30% Social Value 10%

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43200000 · Earthmoving and excavating machinery, and associated parts
  • 43260000 · Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, and mining machinery
  • 60182000 · Hire of industrial vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T2555 Provision of Hire Services for Vehicle Plant.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.