supply of groceries to catering
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- JJ Food Service Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,800,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 9 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
supply of Groceries to Catering (Non Dairy Goods, Dry Goods, Tinned goods) ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Non-dairy Goods Lots: - Lot 1: Non-dairy Goods ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Groceries (Dry goods) Lots: - Lot 2: Groceries (Dry goods) ## Contract award Title: Lot 3. Groceries (Tinned Goods) Lots: - Lot 3: Groceries (Tinned Goods)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to supply of groceries to catering.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
