Awarded contract

Supply and Installation of Fire Doors and Fire Rated Windows

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fire-prevention installation works
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

Supply and Installation of Fire Doors and Fire Rated Windows within the Wakefield District and surrounding area.\r \r Tender Document can be found on Proactis ProContract on the link attached\r \r https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Fire Doors and Fire Rated Windows.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Installation of Fire Doors and Fire Rated Windows, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.