Student training content to satisfy Office for Students (OfS) E6 requirements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marshall eLearning, part of the CIPHR Group
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract has been awarded. The University of Huddersfield wishes to license content which can be deployed as a self-paced e-Learning package to satisfy this requirement. This content will meet the requirements of Condition E6 throughout the duration of this agreement, including maintaining compliance in the event of any Office for Students updates during this period. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=965380285 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Huddersfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-huddersfield.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Student training content to satisfy Office for Students (OfS) E6 requirements.
Related topics
Topics related to Student training content to satisfy Office for Students (OfS) E6 requirements, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Huddersfield.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
