Awarded contract

St Clare Hospice End of Life services 2025/26

Details

Supplier(s)
St Clare Hospice
Value
GBP 1,972,010
Topic
Health services
Published
11 July 2025

Tender description

St Clare Hospice provides an inpatient hospice service, day therapy and community specialist palliative care services.<br/><br/>This notice is to inform the market of NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board's intention to award this contract following a direct award process A to its incumbent provider St Clare Hospice, to continue to deliver this service in West Essex & East and North Hertfordshire. Lot 1: St Clare Hospice provides an inpatient hospice service, hospice at home service, day therapy and community specialist palliative care services.<br/><br/>This notice is to inform the market of NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board's intention to award this contract following a direct award process A to its incumbent provider St Clare Hospice, to continue to deliver end of life services in West Essex & East and North Hertfordshire.<br/><br/>The contract period is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 with a maximum value of the new contract being £1,972,010 per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Hertfordshire and West Essex Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to St Clare Hospice End of Life services 2025/26.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.