St Andrews Church Wall Restoration
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Submission
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This contract is for the restoration using heritage techniques of the grounds wall surrounding St Andrew’s church in Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire. This will be done following an agreed structural repair schedule of works with specification and will include some dentistry and repointing/repair of sections graded individually. Full details are found in the accompanying Schedule of Works tender document. Expressions of interest and questions will be open from 7th July 2025 through 29th July @ 12:00 Close date for Submissions 5th August 2025 @ 12:00 Keywords: Heritage Construction, Church Walls, Church, specialist construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2025
About the buyer
Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212300 · Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
- 45212360 · Religious buildings construction work
- 45212361 · Church construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Andrews Church Wall Restoration.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
