SPS-02176 Material for Sports Clothing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Charles Fellows Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 186,095.4
- Topic
- Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- Published
- 9 July 2025
Tender description
The SPS was seeking a supplier to provide three thread fleece fabric in three different colours to manufacture Jogging Bottoms: -Black -Silver Grey -Navy Lot 1: The SPS commenced this procurement process in good faith and shall award a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) was published by SPS to bidders. Tender responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Completed: Award published9 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19000000 · Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
- 19200000 · Textile fabrics and related items
- 19211000 · Synthetic woven fabrics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-02176 Material for Sports Clothing.
Related topics
Topics related to SPS-02176 Material for Sports Clothing, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
