Expired contract
Seven Brethren New Footpath connecting new car park with leisure centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- S.E.L. Clarke Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 53,325.45
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This project seeks to provide an engineered footpath connecting the new Seven Brethren Car Park with the footpath to the rear of Tarka Leisure Centre and the Artificial Grass Pitch. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 October 2025
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Seven Brethren New Footpath connecting new car park with leisure centre.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
