Retained Advisory Support in relation to Financial Crime Risk
Details
- Buyer
- National Wealth Fund
- Supplier(s)
- New Link Consulting LLP
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply of retained advisory support in relation to financial crime risk and regulatory compliance (the “Services”). This initiative aims to ensure the NWF continues to meet all regulatory requirements and maintains a proactive approach to financial crime prevention. The Supplier shall be required to supply the Services to the NWF on an ad hoc basis, as and when expert support and guidance is required by the NWF financial crime team. Specification is included in the Invitation To Tender documents posted under the C0969 opportunity via the following Atamis link - https://atamis-3929.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_PublicLandingPage?SearchType=Projects&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County= ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 July 2026
About the buyer
National Wealth Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-wealth-fund.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Retained Advisory Support in relation to Financial Crime Risk.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related topics
Topics related to Retained Advisory Support in relation to Financial Crime Risk, ranked by notice volume.
- 407£6.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Wealth Fund.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
