Closed tender

RCH654 - Kelburn Terrace Demolition

Details

Topic
Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Published
9 July 2025
Submission
8 August 2025

Tender description

River Clyde Homes are looking to procure a competent and experienced company to demolish and clear the site of 3 terraced blocks, at Kelburn Terrace, Port Glasgow, PA14 6SA. Lot 1: RRiver Clyde Homes are looking to procure a competent and experienced company to demolish and clear the site of 3 terraced blocks, at Kelburn Terrace, Port Glasgow, PA14 6SA. The Kelburn Terrace site comprises of three separate terraced blocks 1-6, 13-17 and 20-24. The 3 storey low rise flatted domestic dwelling blocks containing a mixture of 1,2,3 and 4 bedroom flats on all floors. Detailed information regarding the scope of the works being tendered for is provided within the Scope of Works document, supporting documentation, and drawings that are attached to the contract notice. Any contractor wishing to be considered for the contract must hold current certification from the National Federation of Demolition Contractors. As the site borders a live railway line, only bidders who can evidence experience of working in similar conditions will be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 August 2025

About the buyer

River Clyde Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
  • 45111100 · Demolition work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RCH654 - Kelburn Terrace Demolition.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.