PSR Urgent Award for Provision of Insourced Neurology OP Services YSTH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Your Medical Services
- Value
- GBP 302,400
- Topic
- Medical specialist services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PSR Urgent Award for the provision of Insourced Neurology OP Services.<br/>CPV code: 85121200-5 Medical Specialist Services. Lot 1: This is confirmation of a contract award under the PSR Urgent Award procedure for the provision of Insourced Neurology OP Services.<br/>CPV code: 85121200-5 Medical Specialist Services.<br/><br/>Contract awarded for an initial period of 01/07/2025 - 31/12/2025 with an option to extend for a further two periods of 3 months each.<br/><br/>The contract is for an estimated lifetime value of £151,200 for the initial period and up to £302,400 including the full extension option.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSR Urgent Award for Provision of Insourced Neurology OP Services YSTH.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
