Awarded contract

Provision of Timetabling and Resource Management System to New College Lanarkshire

Details

Supplier(s)
CELCAT
Value
GBP 166,115
Topic
Educational software package
Published
7 July 2025

Tender description

Provision of Timetabling and Resource Management System via CCS G-Cloud 14, lot 2. Initial contract term 31 months, with an option to extend for a further 1 x 12 months. Lot 1: Provision of Timetabling and Resource Management System to New College Lanarkshire via CCS G-Cloud 14, Lot 2. Award against CCS G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.