Awarded contract

Provision of Service Desk Software for West Midlands Fire Service

Details

Supplier(s)
Freshworks Inc.
Value
GBP 309,840
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

Provision of FreshWorks ITSM Service Desk Software for West Midlands Fire Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

West Midlands Fire Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Service Desk Software for West Midlands Fire Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Service Desk Software for West Midlands Fire Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.