Awarded contract
Provision of occupational health services
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Gipping Occupational Health Limited
- Value
- GBP 54,757
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 10 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of occupational health services for West Suffolk Council from 2025-2029. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of occupational health services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of occupational health services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
