Provision of Detection and Enforcement Infrastructure Maintenance Services
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- SIEMENS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, Yunex Limited
- Value
- GBP 88,986,249.17
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot Lot 1: Instation Services Following an OJEU restricted procedure, Siemens plc were awarded contracts for the management, support, maintenance and replacement of a network of Automatic Number Plate Recognition (ANPR) cameras and other related services referred to as Detection and Enforcement Infrastructure (D and EI) to support the Central London Congestion Charging and Greater London Low Emission Zone schemes and other traffic monitoring and enforcement schemes. The Contract commenced on the 16/12/2014 and became operational on 20/09/2026 for an initial duration of 5 years and TfL exercised the option to extend for a further 5 years to 20/09/2026. In 2018 the Agreement was novated from Siemens Plc to Siemens Mobility Limited, In 2023 the Agreement was novated to Yunex Ltd.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2014
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 92222000 · Closed circuit television services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Detection and Enforcement Infrastructure Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Detection and Enforcement Infrastructure Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
