Awarded contract
Provision of Data Domain Refresh
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,014,296
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Data services
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Data Domain Refresh
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 July 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Data Domain Refresh.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
