Awarded contract

Programme Management delivery of UMF Programme for SWL ICB

Details

Supplier(s)
Stace LLP
Value
GBP 249,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
8 July 2025

Tender description

Programme Management delivery of UMF Programme for SWL ICB Framework: SBS10190 Healthcare Planning, Construction Consultancy and Ancillary Services (HPCCAS) Lot 10

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Programme Management delivery of UMF Programme for SWL ICB.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.