PRO-1064-2025 STRATEGIC SUPPORT SERVICES TO FSH - STAGE 2 ITT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- POOL CONSULTING SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 897,564
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Second stage of project ref: PRO-1064-2025. ITT stage. The contract is for strategic advisory services to the Federation of Specialist Hospitals hosted by the contracting authority. The title has changed from that originally advertised but the services required under the contract remain the same as those detailed in the documents provided to suppliers that expressed an interest in response to the advert calling for expressions of interest. ## Contract award Title: Contract for Strategic Advisory Services - Federation of Specialist Hospitals ## Contract award Title: Contract for Strategic Advisory Services - Federation of Specialist Hospitals
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2025
- Completed: Award published11 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-national-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRO-1064-2025 STRATEGIC SUPPORT SERVICES TO FSH - STAGE 2 ITT.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to PRO-1064-2025 STRATEGIC SUPPORT SERVICES TO FSH - STAGE 2 ITT, ranked by notice volume.
- 332£30.6bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
