Pitched Roofing and Associated Work for Social Housing 2025-27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Highview Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,800,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Folkestone and Hythe District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for pitched roofing and associated works and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements.\r \r The Contract is expected to start 1 April 2025 and continue until 31 March 2027 (with the option to extend for a further period (or periods) of up to 24 months).\r \r Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN757311. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal.\r \r AMENDMENT - closing date has been extended to 21 February 2025 at 1pm.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2025
- Completed: Award published7 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pitched Roofing and Associated Work for Social Housing 2025-27.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Pitched Roofing and Associated Work for Social Housing 2025-27, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
