Awarded contract

PAS 2035 Retrofit Improvements to 3 properties

Details

Value
GBP 585,027.09
Topic
Solar panels
Published
8 July 2025

Tender description

The Works are required on a total of 3 properties - Block 3-6 Cae Stumpie, Block 2-4 Lon yr Eglwys, 21 Leigh Close to ensure compliance with the Welsh Housing Quality Standard (“WHQS”).The Council requires one (1) competent contractor (“Supplier”) to carry out the Works outlined within Appendix E and in accordance with the additional information supplied.Retrofit improvements, EWI, Solar PV, roof works, paths and associated work to 3no properties( Block 3-6 Cae Stumpie, Block 2-4 Lon yr Eglwys, 21 Leigh Close).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 09332000 · Solar installation
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

147 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAS 2035 Retrofit Improvements to 3 properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAS 2035 Retrofit Improvements to 3 properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.