Palaeontology Roof Project: Principal Contractor
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,650,000
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 7 July 2025
- Submission
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Museum is running a competition for the provision of Principal Contractor Services for the Palaeontology Building Roofing Project to complete restoration works to the Palaeontology Building roof. The restoration works will be completed in phases, the first of which must be completed by March 2026. An NDA will be required to access the tender documentation. This will be made available via the Selection Questionnaire stage and must be completed and returned to the Museum for counter signature. Once this has been completed, tenderers will be granted access to the tender documents. To access the NDA, please use the following link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9N562Z74BF To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963290424
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 July 2025
About the buyer
Natural History Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261214 · Bituminous roof-covering work
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261420 · Waterproofing work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-history-museum.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Palaeontology Roof Project: Principal Contractor.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Palaeontology Roof Project: Principal Contractor, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural History Museum.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
