Awarded contract

NW2023-13 NHS Talking Therapies (formerly known as IAPT)

Details

Value
GBP 147,000,000
Topic
Health services
Published
9 July 2025

Tender description

NHS Norfolk and Waveney Integrated Care Board (referred to as the Commissioner) invited suitably qualified Providers to express their interest in the Provision of NHS Talking Therapies Service. Lot 1: The service shall provide community orientated, evidence-based psychological therapies to people in Norfolk and Waveney from the age of 16 years and over with 'common' mental health problems, such as low mood and anxiety-based needs. This model should be aligned to the NHS Talking Therapies Manual (2023) and support the Norfolk and Waveney Mental Health ambitions.<br/>The service shall be flexible and responsive to the population needs and operate a biopsychosocial model of care; taking an individual's needs into consideration to plan holistic and integrated interventions to improve and population wellbeing, relevant to the stage of life of the service user.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Norfolk & Waveney Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NW2023-13 NHS Talking Therapies (formerly known as IAPT).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.