NSDC-1003 Ollerton Town Centre Cinema Fit Out and Operator
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 11 July 2025
- Submission
- 8 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Newark & Sherwood District Council are seeking an operator for the new Ollerton town cinema, scheduled to open in 2027. The cinema is a key part of a Levelling Up funded town centre regeneration project incorporating employment floorspace in modern accessible facilities, together with retail, café and residential floorspace. The selected operator will have the opportunity to be involved in the design and development of the cinema, becoming a key collaborator in the regeneration project, working with local stakeholders to ensure that the cinema becomes a popular and well-used facility. To take part in this tender opportunity, suppliers are invited to view and respond to the tender documentation on the ProContract e-procurement portal using the link below: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f085201d-20b4-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21 The deadline for initial tender submissions is 12 noon 25th November 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published11 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NSDC-1003 Ollerton Town Centre Cinema Fit Out and Operator.
Related topics
Topics related to NSDC-1003 Ollerton Town Centre Cinema Fit Out and Operator, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
