Awarded contract

NRW Water Supervision Services FWA 2025-29

Details

Value
GBP 4,500,000
Topic
Construction supervision services
Published
7 July 2025

Tender description

NRW require a framework that will facilitate the purchase of additional services that have been identified through continual improvement of the service requirements. The framework is required by NRW to ensure continued access to Supervision, Contract Management and Project Management resource to deliver projects and carry out essential services under the following portfolios: flood risk management, water resources, reservoir compliance, land stewardship and nature & climate emergency. Lot 1: Natural Resources Wales undertakes a diverse range of civil engineering works across its various functions. This framework is required to ensure continued access to Supervision, Contract Management and Project Management resource to deliver projects and carry out essential services on but not limited to, the following: Flood risk management capital schemes and capital maintenance/repair of flood defence structures on main rivers and coastal areas, Reservoirs Act (1975) compliance projects, Hydrometric and telemetry assets construction and capital maintenance/repair, Habitat management and creation and environmental land and water remediation, Fish passage improvements and Major estates infrastructure (e.g. bridges).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71520000 · Construction supervision services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NRW Water Supervision Services FWA 2025-29.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NRW Water Supervision Services FWA 2025-29, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.