Awarded contract

Northamptonshire Children's Trust - Business Suite Apprenticeship Programme

Details

Supplier(s)
RHG Consult Ltd
Value
GBP 394,650
Duration
4 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
10 July 2025

Tender description

Business Suite Apprenticeship training and end point assessments services for: - Level 3 Business Administrator (ST0070) - 15 apprentices - Level 3 Team Leader (ST0384) - 12 apprentices - Level 4 Project Associate Manager (ST0310) - 12 apprentices - Level 5 Operations manager (ST0385) - 20 apprentices Remote delivery, with the opportunity for face to face delivery if required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Northamptonshire Children's Trust - Business Suite Apprenticeship Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.